Train Number Train Name MON TUE WED WED FRI SAT SUN Class
22823 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI Y Y N Y Y N N
S.No. Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Time (Minutes) Distance(Km) Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR SOURCE 09:30 --- 0 1
2 CTC CUTTACK 10:00 10:02 2:00 27 1
3 BHC BHADRAKH 11:33 11:35 2:00 138 1
4 BLS BALASORE 12:18 12:20 2:00 200 1
5 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 13:50 14:05 15:00 318 1
6 TATA TATANAGAR JN 15:50 15:55 5:00 453 1
7 MURI MURI 18:20 18:22 2:00 557 1
8 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 19:15 19:20 5:00 609 1
9 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 20:33 20:38 5:00 641 1
10 KQR KODERMA 21:36 21:38 2:00 735 1
11 GAYA GAYA JN 23:03 23:06 3:00 811 1
12 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:17 01:27 10:00 1015 2
13 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 05:20 05:28 8:00 1358 2
14 NDLS NEW DELHI 10:40 DEST --- 1805 2

Get specific train route inforamtion of Indian Railway.

How to use?

Enter valid train number or name.

Get below information using train route:

  • Get train name and number.
  • Running week days and seat classes.
  • Get list of station code with name.
  • Route number.
  • Arrival and Departure time.
  • Halt time in Minutes.
  • Distance from source of each station.
  • Number of day of each station when will be train arrive.