Train Number Train Name MON TUE WED WED FRI SAT SUN Class
12314 SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
S.No. Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Time (Minutes) Distance(Km) Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI SOURCE 16:25 --- 0 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 21:15 21:20 5:00 447 1
3 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:35 01:45 10:00 791 2
4 GAYA GAYA JN 03:37 03:40 3:00 994 2
5 DHN DHANBAD JN 06:18 06:23 5:00 1193 2
6 ASN ASANSOL JN 07:11 07:13 2:00 1252 2
7 DGR DURGAPUR 07:41 07:43 2:00 1295 2
8 SDAH SEALDAH 10:10 DEST --- 1462 2

Get specific train route inforamtion of Indian Railway.

How to use?

Enter valid train number or name.

Get below information using train route:

  • Get train name and number.
  • Running week days and seat classes.
  • Get list of station code with name.
  • Route number.
  • Arrival and Departure time.
  • Halt time in Minutes.
  • Distance from source of each station.
  • Number of day of each station when will be train arrive.