Train Number Train Name MON TUE WED WED FRI SAT SUN Class
12302 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Y Y Y Y N Y Y
S.No. Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Time (Minutes) Distance(Km) Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI SOURCE 16:55 --- 0 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 21:35 21:40 5:00 447 1
3 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 23:40 23:43 3:00 642 1
4 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:44 01:54 10:00 791 2
5 GAYA GAYA JN 03:47 03:50 3:00 994 2
6 PNME PARASNATH 05:45 05:47 2:00 1146 2
7 DHN DHANBAD JN 06:35 06:40 5:00 1193 2
8 HWH HOWRAH JN 09:50 DEST --- 1453 2

Get specific train route inforamtion of Indian Railway.

How to use?

Enter valid train number or name.

Get below information using train route:

  • Get train name and number.
  • Running week days and seat classes.
  • Get list of station code with name.
  • Route number.
  • Arrival and Departure time.
  • Halt time in Minutes.
  • Distance from source of each station.
  • Number of day of each station when will be train arrive.