Train Number Train Name MON TUE WED WED FRI SAT SUN Class
12026 SC-PUNE SHATABDI Y N Y Y Y Y Y
S.No. Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Time (Minutes) Distance(Km) Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN SOURCE 14:45 --- 0 1
2 BMT BEGAMPET 14:53 14:55 2:00 6 1
3 VKB VIKARABAD JN 15:44 15:45 1:00 74 1
4 TDU TANDUR 16:14 16:15 1:00 115 1
5 WADI WADI 17:19 17:22 3:00 185 1
6 GR GULBARGA 17:53 17:56 3:00 222 1
7 SUR SOLAPUR JN 19:37 19:40 3:00 335 1
8 PUNE PUNE JN 23:10 DEST --- 598 1

Get specific train route inforamtion of Indian Railway.

How to use?

Enter valid train number or name.

Get below information using train route:

  • Get train name and number.
  • Running week days and seat classes.
  • Get list of station code with name.
  • Route number.
  • Arrival and Departure time.
  • Halt time in Minutes.
  • Distance from source of each station.
  • Number of day of each station when will be train arrive.