Train Number Train Name MON TUE WED WED FRI SAT SUN Class
12013 NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
S.No. Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Time (Minutes) Distance(Km) Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI SOURCE 16:30 --- 0 1
2 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 18:50 18:52 2:00 198 1
3 SIR SIRHIND JN 19:25 19:27 2:00 252 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 20:17 20:20 3:00 312 1
5 PGW PHAGWARA JN 20:47 20:49 2:00 348 1
6 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 21:12 21:15 3:00 369 1
7 BEAS BEAS 21:46 21:48 2:00 405 1
8 ASR AMRITSAR JN 22:30 DEST --- 447 1

Get specific train route inforamtion of Indian Railway.

How to use?

Enter valid train number or name.

Get below information using train route:

  • Get train name and number.
  • Running week days and seat classes.
  • Get list of station code with name.
  • Route number.
  • Arrival and Departure time.
  • Halt time in Minutes.
  • Distance from source of each station.
  • Number of day of each station when will be train arrive.