Train Number Train Name MON TUE WED WED FRI SAT SUN Class
12002 NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
S.No. Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Time (Minutes) Distance(Km) Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI SOURCE 06:00 --- 0 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 07:23 07:24 1:00 141 1
3 AGC AGRA CANTT 07:57 08:02 5:00 194 1
4 DHO DHAULPUR 08:41 08:42 1:00 247 1
5 MRA MORENA 09:01 09:02 1:00 274 1
6 GWL GWALIOR JN. 09:28 09:33 5:00 313 1
7 JHS JHANSI JN 10:43 10:51 8:00 410 1
8 LAR LALITPUR 11:39 11:41 2:00 499 1
9 BPL BHOPAL JN 13:50 13:55 5:00 700 1
10 HBJ HABIBGANJ 14:25 DEST --- 706 1

Get specific train route inforamtion of Indian Railway.

How to use?

Enter valid train number or name.

Get below information using train route:

  • Get train name and number.
  • Running week days and seat classes.
  • Get list of station code with name.
  • Route number.
  • Arrival and Departure time.
  • Halt time in Minutes.
  • Distance from source of each station.
  • Number of day of each station when will be train arrive.